WILLENHALL 123 LIMITED

Address

WILLENHALL 123 LIMITED
37A BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6BL
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00425665
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1946 (71 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carter
9 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
before 10 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Hugh Carter
before 10 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2008
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Jun 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Apr 1984
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Oct 1971
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Sep 1970
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Sep 1970

Previous Company Names

GEORGE CARTER (PRESSINGS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

CLOTHIER STREET
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 1BG
Changed 3 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 7 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years