WILLIAM A ROBBIE JOINERY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM A ROBBIE JOINERY SERVICES LIMITED
53 MAIN STREET
NEW DEER
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB53 6TA
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277509
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £77,846 £26,444 £4,570
Debtors: £14,987 £19,789 £787
Creditors due within one year: £54,097 £44,223 £13,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,736 £2,010 -£8,287
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,581
Total Assets less Liabilities: £49,272 £12,963 £1,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,272 £12,963 £1,936
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Robbie
17 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
William Robbie
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEDGE 840 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BEECHLEE
1 UGIE VIEW
STRICHEN, FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE AB43 6RF
Changed 13 Dec 2006

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 4 Feb 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 24 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years