WILLIAM COOK MACHINE SHOP (TOW LAW) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

WILLIAM COOK MACHINE SHOP (TOW LAW) LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(970 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03576124
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
27 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLIAM COOK HOLDINGS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
THE TRUSTEES OF THE AJ COOK PENSION SCHEME
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2006
ANDREW JOHN COOK CBE (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEDE OF ADHERENCE (TO A COMPOSITE GUANRANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATE 23 JANUARY 1998) - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM COOK BLAIR MACHINE SHOP LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000
IMCO (1898) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Aug 2011

PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
S9 4UL
Changed 7 Jul 2011

ST PETER'S HOUSE
HARTSHEAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2EL
Changed 20 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
28 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
29 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
1 Apr 2006 3 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years