WILLIAM HAWKES (BLACKSMITHS) LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM HAWKES (BLACKSMITHS) LIMITED
183-184 HIGH STREET
DERITEND
BIRMINGHAM 12
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
00532278
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1954 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £119,467 £60,354 £258,966
Debtors: £306,677 £319,931 £374,717
Creditors due within one year: £47,451 £37,553 £53,880
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £381,423 £345,292 £583,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £390,117 £355,587 £595,213
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Hawkes
21 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Hawkes
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Neil Hawkes
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Janet Hawkes
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM HAWKES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2001

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years