WILLIAM JACKSON FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM JACKSON FOOD GROUP LIMITED
THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0DZ
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03974470
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 Sep 2018
For period ending:
29 Apr 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Barraclough
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katie Denyer
12 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Donovan
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Gort
4 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Hunt
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Oughtred
29 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ben Reardon
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Renwick
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Renwick
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Norman Soutar
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gary Urmston
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Allan Wheelwright
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Aug 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
GROUP DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 18 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

WJS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

40 DERRINGHAM STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 1EW
Changed 15 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2017 22 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
25 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
26 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
27 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 158 times in the last few years