WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE COLLEGE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 16 Jul 2018)

Address

WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE COLLEGE LTD
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,451 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 16 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03960992
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£190.00 on 6 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2011
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Barnett
10 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PALMBEST LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

LONDON SHAKESPEARE COLLEGE LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2005
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE COLLEGE LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2003
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LTD
Changed 22 Mar 2002
NOTTING HILL SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O AXIOM RECOVERY LLP
TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
B49 5JG
Changed 11 Apr 2013

C/O TAMASA COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2012

C/O TAMASA COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
11 BURFORD ROAD (SUITE 117-118)
STRATFORD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 2ST
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2011

BILT MANSIONS
4-16 DEPTFORD BRIDGE
LONDON
SE8 4HH
Changed 25 Aug 2010

THE THATCH
STEBBING GREEN, STEBBING
DUNMOW
ESSEX CM6 3TE
Changed 2 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2010 (this information was checked on 16 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 15 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 8 Oct 2008 19
31 Mar 2006 11 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years