WILLIAM TRANTER GUN CO. LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM TRANTER GUN CO. LIMITED
63 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6JZ
Phone: 0121 359 4699
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03688388
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £107,400 £118,932 £78,356
Debtors: £1,116
Creditors due within one year: £74,721 £102,358 £73,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,545 £27,574 £7,512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,594 £28,974 £9,379
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Clark
24 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Beverley Clark
24 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashlee Henson
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G. CLARK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years