WILLIAM WHITE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

WILLIAM WHITE LIMITED
90 BEDINGFIELD CRESCENT
HALESWORTH
SUFFOLK
IP19 8EH
Classification:

Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05088116
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Miller
5 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
William White
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILDEMERE INCINERATORS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

8A STATION ROAD
HALESWORTH
SUFFOLK
IP19 8BZ
Changed 31 Aug 2010

THE WHERRY, QUAY STREET
HALESWORTH
SUFFOLK
IP19 8ET
Changed 25 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 6 Aug 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 18 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 11 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 26 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 233 times in the last few years