WILLIAMS LEA UK LTD.

Address

WILLIAMS LEA UK LTD.
55 WELLS STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1A 3AE
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01650602
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Coward
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Conor Davey
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Duncan
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Exel Secretarial Services Limited
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Faulkner
15 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Andrea Lattimore
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Li
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Nunn
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Simpson-dent
1 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Stuart Trood
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALISTAIR MCINTOSH LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ALDGATE TOWER 2 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8FA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2018

29 ST JOHN'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4NA
Changed 1 Jun 2016

1-5 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8PR
Changed 7 Jan 2014

10 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG
Changed 25 Sep 2012

CLIFTON HOUSE
WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EJ
Changed 31 Dec 2009

MCINTOSH HOUSE
FOXBRIDGE WAY, NORMANTON
INDUSTRIAL, NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE WF6 1TN
Changed 22 Jul 2002

15 PARKVIEW COURT
ST PAULS ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 3DZ
Changed 22 Apr 2000

6A QUEENS COURT
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2LT
Changed 27 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £322,302.74

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Feb 2018 14
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years