WILLOUGHBY TIMBER PRODUCTS LLP

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2016

Address

WILLOUGHBY TIMBER PRODUCTS LLP
H1 COVENTRY PLACE
BLACKPOLE EAST
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 8SG

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC342030
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Forest Garden Group Ltd
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Primopak Produce Containers Limited
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

TAYLORED INVESTMENTS LLP
Changed 6 Mar 2015
SHEDSTORE LLP
Changed 28 Dec 2011

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £3,283.80

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years