WILLOW CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 27 February 2020
Legal registered address
210 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD PAULSGROVE PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 4RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£137.53k
Current assets
£180.54k
Current creditors
£48.56k
Shareholders funds
£142.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04450643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDER 4 U LIMITED12 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company