WILLOWBRIDGE LABELS LIMITED

Address

WILLOWBRIDGE LABELS LIMITED
DENNY BROS GROUP
KEMPSON WAY
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
ENGLAND
IP32 7AR
(439 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01359 270 017
Fax: 01359 271 258
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of printed labels

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02773434
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Denny
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Denny
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Denny
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Karl Seeley
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCDEE'S LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 LUNDY COURT ROUGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROUGHAM
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 9ND
Changed 17 Aug 2016

UNIT 1 WOODLANDS BUSINESS PARK
ROUGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURY ST.EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 9ND
Changed 9 Oct 2008

"NOYNA".
SHERBOURNE STREET.
EDWARDSTONE.
SUDBURY.SUFFOLK.CO10 5PD
Changed 17 Mar 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years