WILSON COLLEGE LTD.

Address

45B OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2DZ

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 16 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.: 04995554
Incorporation Date: 15 Dec 2003
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 27 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 16 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents54 available

Directors and Secretaries

Adnan Ali
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FITZWILLIAM STRATEGIC PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP NO.3 FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER SPP (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

WILLSON COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2007
LONDON BAILEY COLLEGE LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2007
LONDON HOLBORN COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

45B OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2DZ
Changed 21 Mar 2007
THR DUTCH HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
307 - 308 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7LN
Changed 19 Mar 2007
SUITE 1
INTERWOOD HOUSE STAFFORD AVENUE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 2ER
Changed 22 Sep 2004
47 HAILSHAM ROAD
HAROLD HILL
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM3 7SP
Changed 22 Jul 2004
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.wilsoncollege.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.wilsoncollege.education Register

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 16 Apr 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2012 18
31 Dec 2009 14 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 9 Apr 2010 16
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 5 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 10 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 18 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code