WINCH ENERGY LIMITED

Address

WINCH ENERGY LIMITED
71 LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN13 1AX
Phone: 01732 228 110
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09576838
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016
Cash at bank: £1,352
Debtors: £41,334
Creditors due within one year: £750,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£707,475
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Burrow
19 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fabienne Demol
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christophe Fleurence
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Salvatore Magazu
19 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Shek
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Wrigley
5 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Wrigley
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFRICAN POWER RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Dec 2017 12
31 Jan 2016 7 Feb 2017 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years