WINCH ENERGY GP LIMITED

Address

WINCH ENERGY GP LIMITED
71 LONDON ROAD
KENT
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN13 1AX
Phone: 01732 228 110
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07838232
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £98 £98 £98
Debtors: £126,436 £126,460 £121,804
Creditors due within one year: £50
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £126,484 £126,558 £121,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £126,485 £126,560 £126,904
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Wardle
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Wardle
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wrigley
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREE POWER FOR SCHOOLS 32 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years