WINCHAM ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2019
Legal registered address
WINCHAM HOUSE GREENFIELD FARM TRADING ESTATE CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 4TR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£23.35k
Current assets
£55.12k
Fixed assets
£4.82k
Current creditors
£32.09k
Shareholders funds
£26.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05607266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPANIES 4 U LIMITED11 November 2011
WINCHAM LEGAL LIMITED10 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL EDWARD BALL

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WINCHAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED / 14/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company