Address

WINDHILL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
SUITE 8 RECTORY HOUSE
THAME RD
HADDENHAM
BUCKS
HP17 8DA

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02103756
Incorporation Date: 26 Feb 1987
27 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £100.00
on 15 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Aug 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents70 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Clegg
before 15 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 15 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Clegg
before 15 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Simon Clegg
before 15 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN CLEGG & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHN CLEGG & COMPANY
THE OLD COACH HOUSE SOUTHERN RD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2ED
Changed 28 Mar 2012
JOHN CLEGG & CO
THE OLD COACH HOUSE, SOUTHERN
ROAD, THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2ED
Changed 11 May 2010
WINDHILL
WHITELEAF
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKS. HP27 0LX
Changed 10 Jan 2000
THE BURY
CHURCH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKS HP5 1JF
Changed 11 Jun 1990

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.windhillpropertycompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.windhillpropertycompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.windhillproperty.company Register
www.windhillpropertycompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.windhillpropertycompany.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.windhillpropertycompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.windhillpropertycompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Mar 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 16 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 15 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 6 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 30 Nov 2009 2
30 Sep 2008 12 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 23 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 14 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 3 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 24 Jan 2005 4
30 Sep 2003 18 Mar 2004 6
30 Sep 2002 12 Mar 2003 6
30 Sep 2001 18 Feb 2002 5
30 Sep 2000 20 Feb 2001 5
30 Sep 1999 9 Feb 2000 5
30 Sep 1998 11 Mar 1999 6
30 Sep 1997 22 Apr 1998 7
30 Sep 1996 28 Jan 1997 4
30 Sep 1995 17 Apr 1996 7
30 Sep 1994 2 Mar 1995 6
30 Sep 1993 17 Mar 1994 6
30 Sep 1992 21 Jul 1993 10
30 Sep 1991 15 Jun 1992 9
30 Sep 1990 3 May 1991 8
30 Sep 1989 3 May 1990 8
30 Sep 1988 3 May 1990 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code