WINEMAKERS CHOICE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

WINEMAKERS CHOICE LIMITED
SABMILLER HOUSE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU216HS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00700529
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1961
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Gay
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Shapiro
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Warner
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Warner
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREWMAN NBC LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1999
NORWICH BREWERY CO. LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012

REGAL HOUSE
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 3QS
Changed 24 Jun 2011

THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8DE
Changed 6 Mar 2002

MONTROSE HOUSE
CHERTSEY BOULEVARD
HANWORTH LANE CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JX
Changed 22 Nov 2000

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4TP
Changed 17 Jan 1996

LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7US
Changed 16 Apr 1991

ROVEN RD
NORWICH
NR1 1QF
Changed 21 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 6 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 23 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 19 Dec 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years