WINKWORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

WINKWORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED
WILLOW TREE WORKS
SWALLOWFIELD STREET
SWALLOWFIELD NEAR READING
BERKSHIRE.
RG7 1QX
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00469096
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1949
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 61 Years
Financial Year End:
27 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2009
Filed on:
10 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Winkworth
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Winkworth
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WINKWORTH MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

1 BRIDGE ST.
STAINES
TW18 4PX
Changed 21 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 11 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 18 Nov 2008 6
31 May 2007 6 Dec 2007 7
31 May 2006 5 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 25 Jan 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years