WISE MUSIC GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
14-15 BERNERS STREET LONDON W1T 3LJ

Company number
00884449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 July 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSIC SALES GROUP LIMITED3 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/155 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID HOLLEY / 04/03/2015

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID HOLLEY

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014Annual return made up to 18 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MARK BUTLER / 14/07/2014

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company