WISEHEART GROUP LTD

Address

WISEHEART GROUP LTD
INNOVATION CENTRE MEDWAY, MAIDSTONE ROAD,
MAIDSTONE ROAD
CHATHAM
ENGLAND
ME5 9FD
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748709
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £20 £20 £20
Debtors: £550 £550 £550
Creditors due within one year: £1,050
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£480 £570 £570
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,616 £1,387
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£220 -£700 -£356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£220 -£700 -£356
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olutola Awe
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adebayo Awe
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WISEHEART MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O TOLA AWE
84 ST. JOHNS ROAD
UPPER GILLINGHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 5PL
Changed 1 Oct 2016

FLAT 9 112-120 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 9DB
Changed 22 Sep 2014

FLAT 9 112-120 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 9DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2011

39B SUFFOLK STREET
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 0HF
Changed 9 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years