WITHERNSEA FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

WITHERNSEA FACILITIES LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360313
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Birch
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Birch
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mclellan
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
AGREEMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1998
PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

WITHERNSEA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2013

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 3 Dec 2009

AYLESBURY HOUSE
17-18 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0DB
Changed 6 Aug 2007

REGAL HOUSE, LOWER ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTS
WD3 5LQ
Changed 20 Jun 2006

6TH FLOOR APEX TOWER
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4DF
Changed 2 Oct 1998

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
EX4 3LY
Changed 6 Aug 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £303,488.25

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years