W&O PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

W&O PROMOTIONS LIMITED
WELBY HOUSE
96 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1DW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05304956
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sallie Coventry
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LUXURY TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

38-44 GILLINGHAM STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1HU
Changed 14 Aug 2007

4TH FLOOR
18-24 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W2 5RH
Changed 8 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 12 Oct 2011 13
30 Sep 2009 20 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 24 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years