W.O. SLATTER AND SON LIMITED

Address

W.O. SLATTER AND SON LIMITED
HILL HOUSE FARM
FARMINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL54 3NH
Classification:

Raising of dairy cattle

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05954484
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £39,186
Debtors: £170,701 £450,137
Creditors due within one year: £312,528 £228,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,036 £277,535
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,489 £21,822
Total Assets less Liabilities: £948,733 £754,266
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £948,733 £754,266
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Slatter
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Slatter
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clive Slatter
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

THE COTSWOLD ICE CREAM CO LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013
W O SLATTER & SON LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years