WOLVERSON HOMES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

WOLVERSON HOMES LIMITED
SUITE 17 BUILDING 6 CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
HATTERS LANE
WATFORD
WD18 8YH
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01428 606 138
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765982
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
23 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

23 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £820,940 £973,751 £24,209
Debtors: £1,568,786 £1,444,273 £159,496
Creditors due within one year: £540,942 £547,584 £120,114
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,848,784 £1,870,705 £262,340
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £213,749
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,097,353 £2,129,711 £54,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,097,353 £2,129,711 £54,953
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Mcgregor
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Mcgregor
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCGREGOR HOMES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

WYCHWOOD HEADLEY ROAD
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6TN
Changed 8 Apr 2016

1 HOLMHILLS COTTAGES
CONFORD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7QP
Changed 23 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Mar 2016 24 Jun 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years