WOMBLETON SPORTS AND RECREATION CLUB LIMITED

Address

WOMBLETON SPORTS AND RECREATION CLUB LIMITED
CALLANISH HOUSE
MAIN STREET
WOMBLETON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO62 7RW
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06277226
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Glover
12 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Grice
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christine Hartup
12 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOMBLETON SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 16 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 21 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 29 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 10 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years