WOODBOTTOM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

WOODBOTTOM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
WOOD BOTTOM FARM BENT LEY ROAD
MELTHAM
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 4AP
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06374329
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £69,187 £107
Debtors: £2,899 £297
Creditors due within one year: £11,737 £64,248 £101,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,387 £9,038 -£32,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,814 £9,607 -£32,072
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Bethel
5 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Neil Foster
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 19 Jan 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

OAKBRIDGE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

OAKWOOD 104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKS
HD8 0TA
Changed 16 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
OAKWOOD 104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKS
HD8 0TA
Changed 16 Sep 2009

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 24 Sep 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 24 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 26 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years