WOODLAND & FORESTRY LTD

Address

WOODLAND & FORESTRY LTD
45 HALLAM ROAD
UTTOXETER
ST14 7NH
Phone: 01889 567 449
Phone: 07779 333 010
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460604
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,094 £416
Debtors: £4,193 £3,682
Creditors due within one year: £38,038 £33,401
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,951 -£28,803
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,217
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,218 -£6,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,218 -£6,360
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Paulley
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODLAND & FORRESTRY LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years