WOODS RIVER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02873046



Last updated 4 August 2013
Registered office address
35 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N3 1XW
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

50300 - Inland passenger water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODS RIVER CRUISES LIMITED27 April 1995


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company