WOODSTOCK OXFORD PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

WOODSTOCK OXFORD PROPERTY LIMITED
EATON GRANGE
EATON
NR GRANTHAM
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG32 1ET
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06653999
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £131 £1,427
Debtors: £20,202 £30,678
Creditors due within one year: £26,728 £12,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,395 £19,723
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,342 £91,117
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£30,779 -£1,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£30,779 -£1,446
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cave
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2009
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - Outstanding on 22 Apr 2009
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - Outstanding on 29 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

FINLAW 592 LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

392 WOODSTOCK ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8AF
Changed 24 Jul 2018

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 21 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2008 FROM
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 21 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 29 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 26 Aug 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years