WORK WITHOUT BORDERS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2013
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR MAYFAIR HOUSE 3 ELM GROVE MANCHESTER ENGLAND M20 6PL

Company number
06946124
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORK WITHOUT BOARDERS LIMITED25 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/135 February 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/12/1124 December 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

22/12/1122 December 201127/06/11 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2011 FROM 15 NORLEIGH ROAD MANCHESTER M22 4AY UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company