WORKFORCE DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

WORKFORCE DIRECT LIMITED
FRANCIS CLARK LLP GROUND FLOOR
VANTAGE POINT WOODWATER PARK
PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5FD
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07534 24857
Web:
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05529918
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wafforne
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

CAMPBELL JACKSON LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR (UNIT D) MINERVA BUILDING
BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4PJ
Changed 9 Dec 2011

UNIT 29 TEIGNMOUTH BUSINESS CENTRE CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6TZ
Changed 28 Apr 2010

UNIT 36 TEIGNBRIDGE BUSINESS
CENTRE, CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD IND EST, NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ126TZ
Changed 24 Mar 2009

UNIT 33 TEIGNBRIDGE BUSINESS
CENTRE CAVALIER ROAD HEATHFIELD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 6TZ
Changed 4 Sep 2007

UNIT 4 TEIGNBRIDGE BUSINESS
CENTRE CAVALIER ROAD HEATHFIELD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 6TZ
Changed 30 Aug 2006

23 GEORGE ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON TQ3 1QZ
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 12 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years