WORKSPACE INSIGHTS LTD



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
5 VICKERY CLOSE BRIDGWATER SOMERSET TA6 7JU

Company number
05153518
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2012

Next statement due by 13 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCIPIO LIMITED13 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/121 December 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

28/11/1228 November 2012Annual return made up to 15 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/129 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2012 FROM 1300 PARK AVENUE AZTEC WEST BRISTOL BS32 4RX

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED PRINCIPIO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/10/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company