WORLD AVIATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2013

Address

WORLD AVIATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03709226
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£191,852.00 on 27 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahriar Peyami
24 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

WYCOMBE AIR CENTRE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009
TRADETRACE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WYCOMBE AIR CENTRE WYCOMBE AIR PARK
BOOKER
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
ELSTREE AERODROME
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 3AW
Changed 4 Sep 2009

WYCOMBE AIR PARK
BOOKER
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 3DR
Changed 19 Oct 2006

21-23 EASTON COURT
EASTON STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1NT
Changed 31 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 30 Nov 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 14 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years