WORLD NUCLEAR ASSOCIATION

Address

WORLD NUCLEAR ASSOCIATION
TOWER HOUSE
10 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7HA
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7451 1536
Phone: 020 7451 1543
Phone: 020 7839 1501
Phone: 020 7451 1520
Web:
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01215741
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 660 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Borovas
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leonam Dos Santos Guimarães
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Gitzel
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mingang Huang
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Kidman
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kirill Komarov
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Denis Lépée
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ikuo Morinaka
17 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Pacilio
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Songtao Pang
17 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Agneta Rising
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jay Wileman
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Masahiro Yamamoto
17 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Liudmila Zalimskaya
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mingguang Zheng
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bohdan Zronek
17 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

URANIUM INSTITUTE(THE)
Changed 15 May 2001

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE 22A ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JH
Changed 26 Sep 2014

CARLTON HOUSE
22A ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JH
Changed 22 Oct 2012

12TH FLOOR BOWATER HOUSE WEST, 114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON, SW1X 7LJ
Changed 6 Jun 2005

12TH FLOOR BOWATER HOUSE WEST
114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LJ
Changed 6 Jun 2005

TWELFTH FLOOR, BOWATER HOUSE, 68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON SW1X 7LT
Changed 22 Jul 1997

TWELFTH FLOOR
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LT
Changed 22 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
660 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years