WORLD TRADE PARTNERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 23 Jan 2018)

Address

WORLD TRADE PARTNERS LTD
UNIT 5 B THE TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
PADDOCK
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD1 4RR
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08582854
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £144,352 £43,178 £2,738
Debtors: £19,000 £49,711 £1,167
Creditors due within one year: £143,169 £111,219 £101,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,983 £27,609 -£95,419
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £547,951 £154,442 £19,718
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

30 May 2018

WORLD TRADE PARTNERS LTD (Company Number 08582854) Registered office: Unit 5B, The Triangle, Business Park Paddock, HUDDERSFIELD, HD1 4RR In the Birmingham District Registry No 6073 of 2018 Date of Filing Petition: 20 February 2018 Date of Winding-up Order: 17 May 2018 T Keller 3rd Floor, 1 City Walk, Leeds, LS11 9DA, telephone: 0300 678 Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 17 May 2018 PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

8 May 2018

In the High Court of Justice Birmingham District Registry No 6073 of 2018 In the Matter of WORLD TRADE PARTNERS LTD (Company Number 08582854) Registered office: Unit 2 163 Wakefield Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD5 9BE A Petition to wind up the above-named company of Unit 5 B The Triangle Business Park, Paddock, Huddersfield, England, HD1 4RR (registered office) and Unit 2, 163 Wakefield Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD5 9BE (principal trading address) presented on 20 February 2018 by FRUKAR B.V. (A Company incorporated under the laws of the Netherlands) whose registered office is situated at Postbus 2000 2990 DA Barendrecht Transportweg 17 2991 LV Barendrecht Holland claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, 33 Bull Street, Birmingham B4 6DS on 17 May 2018 at 10:00 am (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 16 May 2018. Solicitor's name: Coltman Warner Cranston LLP, Unit 3 The Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, CV1 2TL, Telephone: 02476 627262, email: ddavoile@coltmanco.com. Reference Number: C0155628/DRD 1 May 2018 THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbas Sethi
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mohammed Shameer
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sumaira Shareen
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW KEBABISH EXPRESS LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 163 WAKEFIELD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD5 9BE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2017

38 COMMERCIAL STREET
WAKEFIELD
WF1 5RN
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2017

UNIT 3/4 TRADEX MILL BECKSIDE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 2JT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2016

UNIT 1 BAY HALL WORKS MILN ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 5EH
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2015

7 ANNIE SMITH WAY
BIRKBY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2GB
Changed 8 May 2015

125 ST. JOHNS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 5EY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 18 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Sep 2016 15
30 Jun 2014 30 Oct 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years