WORLD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED

Company number NI010853



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR MURRAYS EXCHANGE 1, LINFIELD ROAD BELFAST BELFAST BT12 5DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCNEILL RIGBY TRAVEL LIMITED27 November 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company