WORTHINGTON ARMSTRONG U.K. LIMITED

Address

WORTHINGTON ARMSTRONG U.K. LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3XX
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Machining

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316435
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Chiappone
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Irvin
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lamprinakos
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ralph Roberts
21 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Bruce Rose
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edwin Wolf
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FILESYMBOL LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE
35 MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1XX
Changed 9 Jan 2002

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 4 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years