WORTHINGTON HOMES LIMITED

Address

WORTHINGTON HOMES LIMITED
LOWER GOAT HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD
RISHWORTH
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4QE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05712144
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£900.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £534 £2,591
Debtors: £9,430 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £154,000 £1,498,249 £3,008,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £758,534 £645,907 -£926,395
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,473,805 £1,582,035
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£745,446 -£936,128 -£926,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£745,446 -£936,128 -£926,395
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zelda Irving
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joss Worthington
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rob Worthington
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2017
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2017
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2017
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2016
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2016
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2016
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

AIW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

LOWER GOAT HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD
RISHWORTH
SOWERBY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4QB
Changed 21 Feb 2011

UNIT 3 LANGDALE BUSINESS PARK NORLAND ROAD
SOWERBY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 3DF
Changed 1 Feb 2011

LOWER GOAT HOUSE
OLDHAM ROAD RISHWORTH
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4QE
Changed 19 Nov 2008

7 NEW ROAD
MYTHOLMROYD
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE HX7 5DZ
Changed 3 Aug 2007

20 STATION ROAD
RADYR
CARDIFF
CF15 8AA
Changed 27 Apr 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £13,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 21 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years