WOWS 6 LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2016

Address

WOWS 6 LIMITED
47 HOMEFIELD ROAD
LONDON
UK
W4 2LW
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02507527
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,174,216.25 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Welch
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SNS PORTFOLIO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2014
SNS PORTFOLIO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2008
GRESHAM LLP (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ACCESSION AGREEMENT TO THE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
ACCESSION AGREEMENT RELATING TO COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 11 MARCH 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

TRIO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

CANNON BRIDGE
25 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2BB
Changed 19 May 2015

4 DEANS COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5AA
Changed 3 Sep 2002

KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE
197 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1RB
Changed 15 Jan 1993

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 22 Jan 1992

10 THROGMORTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC2N 2DP
Changed 19 Nov 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Nov 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 17 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 5 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 7 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 26 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years