WPE ASSETS LTD

Company number 02140034



Last updated 16 April 2014
Registered office address
2-4 QUEEN STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR2 4SQ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts status
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTWAY PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED8 November 2011


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company