WPM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

3 DALE GARDENS
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH60 6TQ

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02984631
Incorporation Date: 28 Oct 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £36,100.00
on 17 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 19 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents87 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Weatherstone
23 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director
Christopher Weatherstone
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

GENIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

MOLLINGTON GOLF CLUB TOWNFIELD LANE
MOLLINGTON
CHESTER
CH1 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Oct 2011
MOLLINGTON GRANGE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
TOWNFIELD LANE MOLLINGTON
CHESTER
CH1 6NJ
Changed 25 Nov 2010
ASHTON HOUSE
CHADWICK STREET
MORETON
CH46 7TE
Changed 30 Jun 2009
3 DALE GARDENS
HESWALL
WIRRAL
CH60 6TQ
Changed 18 Oct 2004
46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 28 Nov 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.wpmsolutions.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.wpmsolutions.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.wpmsolutions.management Register
www.wpm.solutions Register
www.wpmsolutions.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 10 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 5 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 4 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 5 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 3 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 4 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 18 Jun 1997 3
31 Mar 1996 4 Sep 1996 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code