WPTG LIMITED



Last updated 5 November 2015
Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1R 4HE

Company number
04496350
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTONE PASSENGER CARS LIMITED23 February 2009
WESTONE PASSENGER TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED16 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1529 October 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/07/1529 July 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2014

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2013

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company