WRIGHT RAIN LIMITED

Address

WRIGHT RAIN LIMITED
3 BROOKSBANK HOUSE
PUOND LANE
COPYTHORNE SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2PD
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03698363
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £22,254 £4,208 £1,631
Debtors: £226,519 £138,816 £162,495
Creditors due within one year: £233,693 £283,206 £337,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,530 -£55,732 -£88,789
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £111,120
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,858
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,858 -£12,385 -£38,126
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Palmer
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CALVERTON FACTORS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

EVER CROP IRRIGATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009
LODGEMAIL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

FOXHILL STABLES HOME FARM FOXHILL ROAD
WEST HADDON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 7BG
Changed 26 Apr 2010

11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1XF
Changed 21 Nov 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 15 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 3 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years