WRIGLEYS AIRCOOLED LTD

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

WRIGLEYS AIRCOOLED LTD
12 BENTFIELD CLOSE
HIGHER BEBINGTON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH63 8NB
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07488971
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Cunningham
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Hollinshead
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

4 SEASONS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years