WS ATKINS ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

WS ATKINS ARCHITECTS LIMITED
WOODCOTE GROVE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5BW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02647324
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Baker
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Cullens
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heath Drewett
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Webster
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATKINS LISTER DREW LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

WOODCOTE GROVE,
ASHLEY ROAD,
EPSOM,
SURREY.KT18 5BW
Changed 12 Apr 1995

QUEENSBRIDGE HOUSE
60 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BD
Changed 7 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years