WSP CEL LIMITED

Address

WSP CEL LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7314 5000
Fax: 020 7314 5111
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03877626
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111,334.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Barnes
23 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Barter
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham Bisset
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Cole
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Doherty
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daryn Jenkins
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Maguire
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Noble
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jim Ratliff
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nikolas Weston
27 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

CEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2010
GW 1151 LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2008 FROM
BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 15 Dec 2008

CEL HOUSE WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8HS
Changed 10 Dec 2007

256 FOLESHILL ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV6 5NL
Changed 27 May 2005

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 14 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £528,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 30 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years