WYNDHAM LEWIS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

WYNDHAM LEWIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
5/7 MUSEUM PLACE
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 3BD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06214419
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

1St Machine Tool Accessories Limited
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Jones
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Murray Threipland
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Murray Threipland
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Wyld
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABSOLENT UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 THE HEADLANDS, DOWNTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 3JJ
Changed 7 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years