WYSEPOWER LIMITED

Address

WYSEPOWER LIMITED
WYSE GROUP BUILDING LINCOLN ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3RH
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 168 1675
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05379085
VAT Number:
GB918 6345 03
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Allen
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lesley Bass
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shawn Callaghan
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pari Dickson
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Johnson-watts
11 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Stevenson-hamilton
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2015
RADARZONE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

ARTGATE LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

AIRFLOW BUILDING LANCASTER ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2011

376 PINNER ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 6DZ
Changed 9 Oct 2008

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 30 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 10 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years