X-BIKING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

X-BIKING LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1FE
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04310713
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dentons Secretaries Limited
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Murray
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Rice
18 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Snr Denton Secretaries Limited
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PATRICK MURRAY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2009
MICHAEL JOESEPH PATRICK RICE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

TRIXTER STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2003
HOWPER 393 LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

WARREN BUSINESS PARK, KNOCKDOWN
TETBURY
GLOUCESTSHIRE
GL8 8QY

- WARREN BUSINESS PARK
KNOCKDOWN
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8QY
UK
Changed 27 Nov 2013

HARTHAM PARK
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 0RP
Changed 10 Jan 2008

HOWES PERCIVAL
252 UPPER THIRD STREET
GRAFTON GATE EAST CENTRAL MILTON
KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1DZ
Changed 6 Dec 2004

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 25 Feb 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years